The infinitive verb is "dwell", the past simple is "dwelt/dwelled", and the past participle is "dwelt/dwelled".
El verbo en infinitivo es "dwell", el pasado simple es "dwelt/dwelled", y el participio pasado es "dwelt/dwelled".
| The Verb | dwell |
|---|---|
| V | /dwel/ |
| The Past Simple of the verb | dwelt/dwelled |
| PS | /dwelt/ |
| The Past Participle of the verb | dwelt/dwelled |
| PP | /dwelt/ |
Learn with these flashcards. Click next, previous, or up to navigate to more flashcards for this subject.
Next card: Fɪt fitted/fit ˈfɪtɪd fit
Previous card: Dive daɪv dove/dived dəuv douv dived daɪvd
Up to card list: English Irregular Verbs with Phonetic