This flashcard teaches the verb forms for "inbreed": inbred (past simple) and inbred (past participle).
La ficha enseña las formas verbales del verbo "inbreed": inbred (pasado simple) y inbred (participio pasado).
| The Verb | inbreed |
|---|---|
| V | /ˌɪnˈbriːd/ |
| The Past Simple of the verb | inbred |
| PS | /ˌɪnˈbred/ |
| The Past Participle of the verb | inbred |
| PP | /ˌɪnˈbred/ |
Learn with these flashcards. Click next, previous, or up to navigate to more flashcards for this subject.
Next card: Inlaid ˌɪnˈleɪd inlay ˈɪnleɪ
Previous card: Hew hjuː hewed hjuːd hewn/hewed hjuːn
Up to card list: English Irregular Verbs with Phonetic